RS/NJ
A.net/NJ
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Fairleigh Dickinson University - Metropolitan Campus Track and Field and Cross Country - Teaneck, New Jersey
Knights
1000 River Rd, Teaneck, New Jersey, 7666, United States
Report
Block
6 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Jalen Harris
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
0
)
View
News (
22
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2012 / 2013 - (8 articles)
2013 / 2014 - (4 articles)
2014 / 2015 - (10 articles)
All News
Search
2014 Results - Fairleigh Dickinson Knights Indoor Classic Meet 1
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Dec 12th 2014, 12:38am
Comments
Fairleigh Dickinson Knights Indoor Classic Meet 1
- Dec 7, 2014
Stratis Arena at Rothman Center, Fairleigh Dickinson University, Hackensack, NJ, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
CUNY Kingsborough
CUNY Lehman
Essex County
Fairleigh Dickinson-Metro
Iona
Long Island U - Brooklyn
New Jersey Tech
St Francis (NY)
Unattached
Union County College
Men:
55m
|
300m
|
400m
|
600m
|
1k
|
5k
|
55h
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
Women:
55m
|
300m
|
400m
|
600m
|
1k
|
5k
|
55h
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
Mens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jernigan, Terry
Essex County
06.44
nwi
1
2
Davis, Delano
Essex County
06.48
nwi
1
3
Maye, Savonn
9
Union County Col
06.49
nwi
1
4
Benjamin, Donald
Essex County
06.62
nwi
1
5
Walker-Khan, Adam
10
Long Island U -
06.63
nwi
1
1
Cajuste, Karl
Essex County
06.71
nwi
2
2
harris, marquis
10
Unattached
06.72
nwi
2
3
Graham, Brandon
10
Fairleigh Dickin
06.74
nwi
2
4
Smith, Aziz
Essex County
06.82
nwi
2
5
Armstrong, Amir
12
Long Island U -
06.85
nwi
2
1
Lewis, Kirk
Essex County
06.88
nwi
3
2
Headly, Moquiez
11
Fairleigh Dickin
06.90
nwi
3
3
Livingston, Darian
10
CUNY Lehman
06.91
nwi
3
4
Cooper, Tyler
Essex County
06.93
nwi
3
1
Rivers, Jermaine
Essex County
06.97
nwi
4
2
Le, Vinh
12
Long Island U -
07.00
nwi
4
3
Davis, Haji
Essex County
07.03
nwi
4
4
Fitts, Shane
9
Union County Col
07.08
nwi
4
5
Henry, Keenen
9
Fairleigh Dickin
07.11
nwi
4
Mens 300m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Griffiths, Oshane
Unattached
36.48
6
1
Lyon, Paul
9
Long Island U -
37.63
1
2
Maye, Savonn
9
Union County Col
38.09
1
1
Duncan, Chris
12
Unattached
38.73
5
2
Allen, Miguel
Unattached
38.94
5
1
Elancieux, Wagner
10
St Francis (NY)
38.98
4
2
Wightman, Ross
10
Iona
39.02
6
1
Twyne, Roosevelt
9
Union County Col
39.19
3
2
Reynolds, Stephen
11
St Francis (NY)
39.31
4
3
Sullivan, Kaseem
10
Long Island U -
39.34
1
1
Atiola, Emmanuel
10
Fairleigh Dickin
39.59
2
3
Baker, Brian
Unattached
39.63
4
2
Grant, Semaj
9
Union County Col
39.81
2
2
Herron, Michael
9
Fairleigh Dickin
39.95
3
3
Prince, Amunike
CUNY Kingsboroug
40.01
3
3
Parada, Michael
9
New Jersey Tech
40.02
5
3
Pink, Girbaud
12
Long Island U -
40.47
2
4
Fitts, Shane
9
Union County Col
40.86
3
3
Olayinka, Joshua
9
New Jersey Tech
41.02
6
4
Coleman, Clavel
9
CUNY Lehman
41.69
5
4
Oliver, James
10
CUNY Lehman
41.91
6
4
Tario, Andrew
10
Iona
44.00
4
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Williams, James
Essex County
50.79
1
1
Hokett, Robbie
Essex County
52.22
2
1
Michie, Dashaun
11
CUNY Lehman
52.26
3
2
Bogle, Dikembe
CUNY Kingsboroug
52.57
2
1
Hudson, Montel
10
Fairleigh Dickin
53.49
4
2
King, Shane
Union County Col
53.55
3
3
Pinckney, Dwayne
Essex County
53.79
3
3
Baptistery, Kyle
CUNY Kingsboroug
54.43
2
2
Lake, Jamarl
9
Fairleigh Dickin
54.55
4
3
Dinh, Christopher
12
St Francis (NY)
55.02
4
4
Augustin, Taurai
Unattached
55.07
2
4
Da Silva, Gabriel
10
Iona
55.36
4
1
Cohen, Andre
9
CUNY Lehman
55.99
6
4
Denner, Anderson
CUNY Kingsboroug
56.38
3
2
Grant, Semaj
9
Union County Col
57.82
1
2
Sciuto, Nicholas
9
Iona
57.91
6
3
Shodai, Alex
9
Iona
57.92
6
1
Kirsty, Robert
9
Iona
58.22
5
2
Torres-Martinez, Rudy
9
Iona
58.26
5
3
Jendzejec, Kolbe
11
Iona
58.27
5
4
Motschmann, Johannes
9
Iona
58.52
6
3
Joseph, Serjunior
CUNY Kingsboroug
NT
1
4
Smith, Jamie
Essex County
NT
1
Mens 600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mutekanga, Julius
Unattached
1:22.18
1
1
Williams, Shaquan
10
Fairleigh Dickin
1:22.46
2
2
Morris, Lloyd
10
Fairleigh Dickin
1:23.93
2
2
Greenwood, Jonathan
Essex County
1:24.79
1
3
Roberts, Kadesh
Essex County
1:25.22
1
3
Apple white, Kwasie
CUNY Kingsboroug
1:26.46
2
1
Hamilton, Norman
11
New Jersey Tech
1:26.70
4
1
Griffiths, Oshane
Unattached
1:26.74
8
1
Porto, Luis
10
St Francis (NY)
1:26.93
5
1
Miller, Chartt
10
Iona
1:26.96
7
2
King, Xavier
11
Iona
1:27.06
7
3
Sullivan, Kalen
10
Iona
1:27.07
7
2
Allen, Brandon
10
Iona
1:27.96
8
1
Teixeira, Luiliam
Essex County
1:28.12
3
2
Gonzalez, Daniel
9
Long Island U -
1:28.39
4
4
John, Jamal
Essex County
1:28.77
1
1
Delacruz, Diego
10
St Francis (NY)
1:29.56
6
2
Stapleton, Jason
12
St Francis (NY)
1:29.58
6
2
Gillespie, Luther
10
St Francis (NY)
1:29.65
5
3
Adamovics, Andy
10
Iona
1:29.87
8
5
Sutherland, Shaquille
Essex County
1:29.98
1
3
Williams, Myles
10
Fairleigh Dickin
1:30.21
4
4
Daudelin, Timothy
11
New Jersey Tech
1:30.39
4
3
Pineiro, Jonathan
12
Long Island U -
1:30.46
5
4
Singh, Gursimran
10
New Jersey Tech
1:31.08
5
4
Boyles, Joseph
9
New Jersey Tech
1:31.19
7
2
Norman, Lexus
Essex County
1:31.57
3
4
Harris, Dennis
Essex County
1:31.73
2
4
Baker, Brian
Unattached
1:32.72
8
3
Elancieux, Wagner
10
St Francis (NY)
1:32.86
6
4
Abdur-Rashid, Dawud
9
St Francis (NY)
1:33.18
6
5
Olunugi, Mathew
CUNY Lehman
1:33.41
7
5
Nieves, Aaron
9
St Francis (NY)
1:33.84
6
6
Gillespie, Lamar
10
St Francis (NY)
1:34.21
6
3
Ubaka, Odera
CUNY Kingsboroug
1:34.67
3
4
Twyne, Roosevelt
9
Union County Col
1:35.36
3
5
Reyes, Ivan
Essex County
1:36.07
3
5
James, Shakaal
Essex County
1:36.45
2
5
Boston, Kishon
CUNY Kingsboroug
1:36.67
4
6
McClellan, Thomas
10
Iona
1:37.98
7
5
Allen, Miguel
Unattached
1:39.04
8
6
Ortega, Alex
9
New Jersey Tech
NT
3
Mens 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nelson, Thaddeus
10
Long Island U -
2:39.24
1
2
Taylor, Elijah
12
Long Island U -
2:39.50
1
3
Davis, Airrin
9
Long Island U -
2:41.11
1
1
MARTINS, MICHAEL
11
New Jersey Tech
2:43.90
2
2
Augustin, Taurai
Union County Col
2:44.10
2
3
Nieves, Aaron
9
St Francis (NY)
2:46.09
2
4
Lamb, Lucas
12
New Jersey Tech
2:46.84
2
4
Abdur-Rashid, Dawud
9
St Francis (NY)
2:47.23
1
5
McSpiritt, Liam
9
New Jersey Tech
2:52.54
2
6
Thompson, Courtney
Essex County
2:58.57
2
5
Beckford, Andre
CUNY Kingsboroug
3:03.41
1
6
Shave, Cody
12
Fairleigh Dickin
3:03.63
1
7
Utate, Joshua
10
Fairleigh Dickin
3:04.74
1
Mens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brancato, William
10
New Jersey Tech
15:53.83
1
2
Smith, Arthur
10
New Jersey Tech
16:14.03
1
3
Goll, Daniel
10
Unattached
16:32.39
1
4
RATIGAN, KEVIN
10
New Jersey Tech
16:45.32
1
5
Brown, Dayron
10
Fairleigh Dickin
16:58.68
1
6
Martinez, Jacinto
CUNY Kingsboroug
18:06.93
1
7
Bravo-Lopez, Marcelo
10
CUNY Lehman
22:21.17
1
Mens 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lewis, Kirk
Essex County
07.58
nwi
1
2
Cajuste, Karl
Essex County
07.92
nwi
1
3
harris, marquis
10
Unattached
08.03
nwi
1
4
Benjamin, Donald
Essex County
08.10
nwi
1
5
Davis, Haji
Essex County
08.40
nwi
1
1
Poppe, Jason
11
New Jersey Tech
08.43
nwi
2
2
Olayinka, Joshua
9
New Jersey Tech
08.44
nwi
2
3
Singh, Pritinder
9
New Jersey Tech
08.76
nwi
2
4
Parada, Michael
9
New Jersey Tech
09.24
nwi
2
Mens 4x200m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Davis, Lewis,
Jernigan, Smith
Essex County
1:30.90
1
1
Thompson, Williams,
Hokett, Cooper
Essex County
1:34.07
2
2
Atiola, Morris,
Henry, Headly
Fairleigh Dickin
1:35.21
1
3
Unknown Athlete
St Francis (NY)
1:37.48
1
4
Moore, Nelson,
Barnwell, Blanco-H
Long Island U -
1:37.63
1
2
Pinckney, Taylor,
Smith, Rivers
Essex County
1:38.12
2
3
Cohen, Oluniyi,
Michie, Livingst
CUNY Lehman
1:46.08
2
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Dyagilev,
Otun, Morris
Fairleigh Dickin
3:23.62
1
1
Thompson, John,
Jernigan, Pinckney
Essex County
3:26.34
2
2
Benjamin, Greenwoo,
Williams, Roberts
Essex County
3:30.26
1
3
Rivera, Perez,
Oliver, Davis
CUNY Lehman
3:30.70
1
2
Cajuste, Cooper,
Rivers, Davis
Essex County
3:32.42
2
3
Teixeira, Reyes,
Norman, Harris
Essex County
3:32.49
2
4
Baptiste, Apple wh,
Joseph, Bogle
CUNY Kingsboroug
3:32.52
1
4
Poppe, Bailey,
Boyles, Cordeiro
New Jersey Tech
3:38.30
2
Mens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dyagilev, Otun,
Williams, Gooding
Fairleigh Dickin
8:13.28
1
2
Greenwoo, Sutherla,
Smith, Teixeira
Essex County
8:33.26
1
3
Daudelin, Rizzo,
Singh, Hamilton
New Jersey Tech
8:39.35
1
4
Brown, Shave,
Utate, Williams
Fairleigh Dickin
9:31.51
1
Mens Shot Put Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Singer, David
9
New Jersey Tech
10.73m
(35'2.25)
1
2
Coleman, Clavel
9
CUNY Lehman
9.81m
(32'2)
1
3
Das, Rajeet
11
New Jersey Tech
9.20m
(30'2)
1
4
Prince, Amunike
CUNY Kingsboroug
9.12m
(29'11)
1
5
McFadden, Tashaun
11
CUNY Lehman
8.75m
(28'8.25)
1
6
Ewart, Adian
12
St Francis (NY)
8.41m
(27'7)
1
7
Kenton, Sherwayne
12
St Francis (NY)
6.09m
(19'11.75)
1
Mens Shot Put Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hunt, Conner
9
Fairleigh Dickin
14.33m
(47'0)
1
2
Graves, Rashaun
10
Fairleigh Dickin
11.87m
(38'11.25)
1
3
Ugwuneri, Josh
12
New Jersey Tech
11.50m
(37'8.75)
1
4
McNamara, Erick
9
New Jersey Tech
10.27m
(33'8.25)
1
5
Gavin, Patrick
10
New Jersey Tech
10.13m
(33'2.75)
1
6
Oliver, James
10
CUNY Lehman
8.54m
(28'0)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Roberts, Kareem
Essex County
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
2
Clay, Donovan
Essex County
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
3
Okafor, Nduduisi
Essex County
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
4
Poppe, Jason
11
New Jersey Tech
1.85m
(6'0.75)
1
5
Ganez, Roland
Unattached
1.85m
(6'0.75)
1
6
Harris, Jalen
11
Fairleigh Dickin
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
7
Lamb, Lucas
12
New Jersey Tech
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gamez, Roland
Unattached
6.76m
(22'2)
nwi
1
2
Okafor, Nduduisi
Essex County
6.66m
(21'10)
nwi
1
3
Banahene, Kwadwo
10
New Jersey Tech
6.50m
(21'3.75)
nwi
1
4
Francois, Pierre
12
CUNY Lehman
6.29m
(20'7.5)
nwi
1
5
Davies, Olakunle
12
St Francis (NY)
6.18m
(20'3.25)
nwi
1
6
Roberts, Kareem
Essex County
6.12m
(20'0.75)
nwi
1
7
Clay, Donovan
Essex County
5.97m
(19'7)
nwi
1
8
Anicete, Myles
Unattached
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Banahene, Kwadwo
10
New Jersey Tech
13.23m
(43'4.75)
nwi
1
2
Poppe, Jason
11
New Jersey Tech
13.06m
(42'10)
nwi
1
3
Graham, Robert
11
Unattached
12.80m
(41'11.75)
nwi
1
Womens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ricketts, Ranee
Essex County
07.15
nwi
1
2
Johnson, Mary
10
CUNY Lehman
07.22
nwi
1
3
Rowe, Stacy-Ann
Essex County
07.31
nwi
1
4
Hield, Kadeisha
Essex County
07.53
nwi
1
5
Pierson, Camisha
Essex County
07.55
nwi
1
1
Mullings, Jhanelle
10
CUNY Lehman
07.60
nwi
2
2
Bernasconi, Allie
10
CUNY Lehman
07.61
nwi
2
3
Smith, Alexis
Essex County
07.64
nwi
2
4
Pierre, Angel
9
Iona
07.85
nwi
2
5
Alfaro, Esther
12
New Jersey Tech
07.90
nwi
2
1
Alleyene, Nia
11
Fairleigh Dickin
08.17
nwi
3
2
Abbott, Lucinda
CUNY Kingsboroug
08.45
nwi
3
3
Bohnenberger, Alison
10
Iona
08.52
nwi
3
4
Jone, Keziann
CUNY Kingsboroug
08.55
nwi
3
5
Rossi, Alexa
11
Iona
08.75
nwi
3
1
Diaz, Boranda
9
CUNY Lehman
08.87
nwi
4
2
Hansen, Danielle
9
Iona
09.12
nwi
4
3
Del Bene, Gabby
10
Iona
09.17
nwi
4
Womens 300m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stevens, Alea
11
Long Island U -
42.80
1
1
McGuire, Ashley
9
Fairleigh Dickin
43.53
2
2
Blunt, Amber
9
Fairleigh Dickin
44.46
2
2
Syers, Serwaa
10
Fairleigh Dickin
44.83
1
1
DeCristofaro, Cristina
10
New Jersey Tech
45.21
5
1
Brown, Tamoya
12
Union County Col
45.64
3
1
Nyby, Kathryn
9
New Jersey Tech
45.98
4
2
Duncan, Kenlyn
Essex County
46.59
3
2
Stephens, Lataza
11
St Francis (NY)
46.67
4
3
Naughton, Alexandra
9
Iona
46.75
4
3
Semon, Stephanie
12
Unattached
48.47
3
2
Ridgeway, Jeannette
11
Iona
49.26
5
4
Abbott, Lucinda
CUNY Kingsboroug
51.02
4
3
DeLuca, Kim
9
New Jersey Tech
51.73
5
4
Harley, Tiaja
9
New Jersey Tech
55.27
5
4
McDuffie, Maya
11
St Francis (NY)
NT
3
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mills, Tatyana
CUNY Kingsboroug
1:00.44
1
2
Hue, Eugenie
Essex County
1:01.31
1
3
Williams, Kristal
12
St Francis (NY)
1:01.55
1
1
Thomas, Taia
12
St Francis (NY)
1:03.39
2
2
Silvestri, Delaney
9
New Jersey Tech
1:04.63
2
1
Vixama, Grace
12
St Francis (NY)
1:05.26
3
3
Dudley, Ashli
CUNY Kingsboroug
1:08.69
2
2
Henshaw, Mary
9
New Jersey Tech
1:09.89
3
4
Marchioness, Malika
CUNY Kingsboroug
1:11.05
1
3
Raickovic, Sandra
11
St Francis (NY)
1:11.71
3
1
Williams, Demina
10
CUNY Lehman
1:12.44
4
2
O'Hehir, Shannon
9
Iona
1:19.26
4
3
Sexton, Kerri
10
Iona
1:19.81
4
Womens 600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, Taska
Essex County
1:39.69
2
1
Brown, Kenesha
11
Fairleigh Dickin
1:40.16
1
2
Candelaria, Nichole
11
Long Island U -
1:40.33
1
2
Hield, Jennaya
Essex County
1:40.51
2
3
Hesse, Kelli
10
New Jersey Tech
1:42.36
2
4
Boyles, Caitlin
10
Fairleigh Dickin
1:43.04
2
1
Arnold, Alexandra
12
New Jersey Tech
1:46.67
3
1
Diaz, Inelsi
12
St Francis (NY)
1:48.37
5
2
Brown, Tamoya
12
Union County Col
1:48.43
5
2
Watt, Diamond
Essex County
1:51.00
3
3
Dixon, Kara
9
Long Island U -
1:51.49
3
3
Wojtech, Zoe
10
Iona
1:52.06
5
4
Holder, Natalie
9
Iona
1:52.24
5
5
Garn, Rachel
9
Iona
1:52.56
5
1
Janoda, Lena
11
St Francis (NY)
1:52.60
4
2
Morales, Stephanie
12
St Francis (NY)
1:53.20
4
3
Martino, Daniele
9
Iona
1:55.71
4
6
Jensen, Danika
9
Iona
1:55.99
5
4
Scheriff, Jessica
9
Iona
1:56.01
4
5
McKenna, Kara
9
Iona
1:56.27
4
4
Snorton, Dabrin
Essex County
1:57.72
3
5
Randolph, Whitney
9
New Jersey Tech
1:57.98
3
5
Rejouis, Thamare
12
CUNY Lehman
2:04.69
2
6
Raza, Eva
11
CUNY Lehman
2:04.85
4
3
Thompson, Mae
9
Fairleigh Dickin
NT
1
Womens 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nelson, Crystal
CUNY Kingsboroug
3:03.72
1
2
Kheir, Fawzia
Essex County
3:19.85
1
3
Simpini, Adjovi
9
Long Island U -
3:25.99
1
4
Janoda, Lena
11
St Francis (NY)
3:26.08
1
5
Morales, Stephanie
12
St Francis (NY)
3:41.04
1
6
Camilo, Kelsy
10
CUNY Lehman
3:59.01
1
7
Abukwaik, Basma
9
New Jersey Tech
4:22.80
1
Womens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jean Louis, Esther
9
Long Island U -
19:51.31
1
2
Haque, Maryam
11
New Jersey Tech
20:17.53
1
3
Pinnock, Kelly-Ann
Essex County
20:53.71
1
4
Ahuatl, Selene
CUNY Kingsboroug
22:30.49
1
Womens 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Alexis
Essex County
08.30
nwi
1
2
Rowe, Stacy-Ann
Essex County
08.38
nwi
1
3
Alfaro, Esther
12
New Jersey Tech
09.32
nwi
1
4
Goldberg, Julie
9
Fairleigh Dickin
09.76
nwi
1
Womens 4x200m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Adioo, Cuffee,
Williams, Wright-H
Long Island U -
1:43.48
1
2
Duncan, Hield,
Pierson, Ricketts
Essex County
1:46.40
1
3
Blunt, Lewis,
McGuire, Syers
Fairleigh Dickin
1:47.08
1
4
Stephens, McDuffie,
St. Fort, Williams
St Francis (NY)
1:51.17
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kheir, Snorton,
Rowe, Linton
Essex County
4:01.92
1
2
Lewis, Boyles,
Blunt, McGuire
Fairleigh Dickin
4:05.89
1
3
Duncan, Hield,
Watt, Hield
Essex County
4:06.06
1
4
Raza, Ulery,
Stevens, Camilo
CUNY Lehman
4:18.94
1
5
Alfaro, Henshaw,
Hesse, Silvestr
New Jersey Tech
4:25.42
1
6
Hue, Ricketts,
Pierson, Johnson
Essex County
4:27.15
1
7
Hibbert, Nelson,
Dudley, Mills
CUNY Kingsboroug
NT
1
Womens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sam-Otuh, Tiller,
Brown, Boyles
Fairleigh Dickin
10:05.06
1
2
Arnold, Randolph,
Haque, Nyby
New Jersey Tech
12:20.81
1
Womens Shot Put Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Abiola, Christina
9
Long Island U -
12.35m
(40'6)
1
2
Linton, Chelsey
Essex County
12.35m
(40'6)
1
3
Jean, Natalie
10
St Francis (NY)
11.84m
(38'10)
1
4
Brooks, Niteesa
12
Long Island U -
11.61m
(38'1)
1
5
Hines, Naomi
12
Fairleigh Dickin
11.28m
(37'0)
1
6
Simpson, Decoda
9
Fairleigh Dickin
11.19m
(36'8.5)
1
7
Baytops, Jenyce
Essex County
11.07m
(36'3.75)
1
8
Jone, Keziann
CUNY Kingsboroug
11.03m
(36'2.25)
1
9
Adams, Reya
9
Long Island U -
9.72m
(31'10.5)
1
10
Addo, Akua
9
Fairleigh Dickin
9.55m
(31'3.75)
1
11
Weems, Ashli
10
Fairleigh Dickin
9.26m
(30'4.5)
1
12
Traore, Djeneba
9
CUNY Lehman
7.14m
(23'5)
1
Womens Shot Put Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Miller, Bianca
12
Long Island U -
10.90m
(35'9)
1
2
Boone, Naycha
9
St Francis (NY)
9.60m
(31'5.75)
1
3
King, Kristina
11
Long Island U -
9.48m
(31'1)
1
4
Shimm, Gia
10
Union County Col
8.39m
(27'6.25)
1
5
Buckley, Danielle
10
CUNY Lehman
8.36m
(27'5)
1
6
Diaz, Boranda
9
CUNY Lehman
8.17m
(26'9.5)
1
7
Ciric, Jovana
12
St Francis (NY)
7.80m
(25'7)
1
8
Stark, Kayleigh
9
New Jersey Tech
7.38m
(24'2.5)
1
9
DeCristofaro, Cristina
10
New Jersey Tech
7.20m
(23'7.25)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Linton, Chelsey
Essex County
1.45m
(4'9)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Roche, Partricia
9
New Jersey Tech
4.42m
(14'6)
nwi
1
2
Johnson, Mary
10
CUNY Lehman
4.18m
(13'8.5)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Roche, Partricia
9
New Jersey Tech
9.08m
(29'9.25)
nwi
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#fairleigh-dickinson
#knights-classic
More news
2015 Results - New York City Gotham Cup
0 shares:
Fairleigh Dickinson Knights Indoor Classic
,
Cuny Kingsborough Community College Track & Field and Cross Country - Brooklyn, New York
,
CUNY Lehman College Track and Field and Cross Country - Bronx, New York
,
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Fairleigh Dickinson University - Metropolitan Campus Track and Field and Cross Country - Teaneck, New Jersey
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
1
91
2022
143
2021
74
2020
1
108
2019
113
2018
154
2017
128
2016
129
2015
21
139
2014
110
2013
37
178
2012
27
112
2011
36
2010
4
2007
1
2
Show 12 more
Hashtags
#fairleigh-dickinson
#knights-classic
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!